B3C Done Blue

Date of Birth:
10/6/2018
Nickname:
Bandit
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Beans Creek Ranch
Breeder:
Beans Creek Ranch
PH #:
58
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$800
Sales Comments:
He will be kept as a bull until weaning and then will be held with deposit or steered.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
This little bull has his Sir's stamp but is not black and white.  NeatlyDone gave him a smoky color to his patches that are not becoming darker as he ages.  This could change but right now he is special as can be!