Johnny Cash

Date of Birth:
6/12/2017
Nickname:
Buddy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Beans Creek Ranch
Breeder:
Beans Creek Rach
PH #:
6/12
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip22.125004/20/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/05/2017Ivamec  Pour On
10/05/2017UltraBac 8  Vet Administered
10/05/2017ViraSheild 6+VL5  Vet Administered
Awesome black bull calf out of Hoot and Adrift Among Stars.  He is very mild mannnered and is almost as tall as another bull calf 6 months his senior.  His horns are hanging back at a nice angle and have thick bases.  Although they are black, he would make a tremendous steer for that front pasture or a great herd sire giving your light colored momma's a shot at flashy calves.